Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Davenport @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Auburndale, Fla. | W, 3-2 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Lewis @ At Auburndale, Fla. | At Auburndale, Fla. | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Lewis @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Auburndale, Fla. | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | vs. Findlay @ Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale, Fla. | W, 10-8 | Final | |
Tue. 3 | vs. Grand Valley State @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Auburndale, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Benedictine-Sprngfld @ Auburndale, Fla. | Auburndale, Fla. | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | vs. Grand Valley State @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Auburndale, Fla. | W, 9-5 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Gannon @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Lakeland, Fla. | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Gannon @ At Lakeland, Fla. | At Lakeland, Fla. | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Minnesota State-Mankato @ Russ Matt Invitational | At Auburndale, Fla. | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ At Auburndale, Fla. | At Auburndale, Fla. | W, 8-5 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Cedarville @ At Florence, Ky. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Cedarville @ At Florence, Ky. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Cedarville @ At Florence, Ky. | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | at Charleston (WV) | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Charleston (WV) | L, 12-11 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Northwood * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 12-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Northwood * | W, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sun. 29 | at Ohio Dominican * ^ | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Ohio Dominican * ^ | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 30 | at Ohio Dominican * ^ | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Ohio Dominican * ^ | W, 17-5 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Tiffin * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Tiffin * ^ | W, 18-3 | Final | ||
vs. Tiffin * ^ | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 6 | vs. Tiffin * ^ | Rescheduled from Game 2 on 4/3 | W, 12-6 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | W, 8-7 | Final - 12 innings | |||
Sun. 12 | at Saginaw Valley * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 13-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | vs. Lake Erie * ^ | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Erie * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Walsh * ^ | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
vs. Walsh * ^ | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Walsh * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Walsh * ^ | Rescheduled from 4/19 | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | at Malone * ^ | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Malone * ^ | W, 6-2 | Final - 18 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | at Malone * ^ | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Malone * ^ | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Lake Erie * ^ | Rescheduled from 4/9 | W, 7-5 | Final | |
at Lake Erie * ^ | Rescheduled from 4/9 | W, 17-3 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Wayne State * | Baseball Youth Day | W, 12-8 | Final | |
vs. Wayne State * | W, 10-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 3 | vs. Wayne State * | Senior Day | L, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Wayne State * | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. Wayne State % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - First Round | W, 7-1 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Northwood % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Day 2 | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Grand Valley State % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals | L, 18-5 | Final | |
vs. Wayne State % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Grand Valley State % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Championship | L, 15-6 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Quincy % @ St. Charles, Mo. | NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | L, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Grand Valley State % @ St. Charles, Mo. | NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. William Jewell % @ St. Charles, Mo. | NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Truman % @ St. Charles, Mo. | NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | L, 6-3 | Final |