2017-18 Ashland University Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
David Amsden full bio David Amsden Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Grafton, Ohio / Midview
David Amstutz full bio David Amstutz Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Brenden Archer full bio Brenden Archer Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
Lindsay Baker full bio Lindsay Baker Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: East Liverpool, Ohio / East Liverpool
Trent Balduff full bio Trent Balduff Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Castalia, Ohio / Margaretta
Hannah Bartlome full bio Hannah Bartlome Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Vermillion, Ohio / Vermillion
Trevor Bassitt full bio Trevor Bassitt Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Bluffton
Duvan Bautista-Catalan full bio Duvan Bautista-Catalan Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Gariana Bercheni full bio Gariana Bercheni Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren G. Harding
Cody Blum full bio Cody Blum Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Jacob Bon full bio Jacob Bon Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Cody Booth full bio Cody Booth Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gnadenhutten, Ohio / Indian Valley
Lexi Butterbaugh full bio Lexi Butterbaugh Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Amanda, Ohio / Amanda-Clearcreek
Vanessa Byers full bio Vanessa Byers Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Kyle D'Ambrosio full bio Kyle D'Ambrosio Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Laney Davis full bio Laney Davis Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Marion, Ohio / Ridgedale
Samantha Didion full bio Samantha Didion Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gianna DiPippo full bio Gianna DiPippo Cl.: R-Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mayfield Heights, Ohio / Mayfield
Samantha Duale full bio Samantha Duale Cl.: Jr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Hinckley, Ohio / Highland
Taylor Dziatczak full bio Taylor Dziatczak Cl.: Fr. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Shelby Township, Mich. / Lutheran High North
T.J. Elliott full bio T.J. Elliott Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Relays Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Mount Healthy
Gabrielle Ewing full bio Gabrielle Ewing Cl.: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Brent Fairbanks full bio Brent Fairbanks Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch
Rachel Frey full bio Rachel Frey Cl.: Fr. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Mich. / Ann Arbor
Daniel Fridley full bio Daniel Fridley Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Waynesfield, Ohio / Waynesfield-Goshen
Danny Friebel full bio Danny Friebel Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Angel Frye full bio Angel Frye Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Galena, Ohio / Olentangy Orange
Jake Glass full bio Jake Glass Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Louisville, Ohio / St. Xavier
Arthur Greenlee IV full bio Arthur Greenlee IV Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Haley Gregory full bio Haley Gregory Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn
Jake Hall full bio Jake Hall Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Marie Hammer full bio Marie Hammer Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Wadsworth, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Natalie Helenthal full bio Natalie Helenthal Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Jamie Hence full bio Jamie Hence Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North
Kelly Hess full bio Kelly Hess Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Creston, Ohio / Norwayne
Alex Hill full bio Alex Hill Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Madison
Connor Ingram full bio Connor Ingram Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Ellie Jindra full bio Ellie Jindra Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Ian Johnson full bio Ian Johnson Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek
Dylan Kipp full bio Dylan Kipp Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: New London, Ohio / New London
Luke Knight full bio Luke Knight Cl.: Fr. Events: Javelin Hometown/High School: - / -
Madeline Kreller full bio Madeline Kreller Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Taylor Kroll full bio Taylor Kroll Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Johannesburg, Mich. / Johannesburg-Lewiston
Tyler Lance full bio Tyler Lance Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston
Paul Lang full bio Paul Lang Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Johnstown, Ohio / Johnstown-Monroe
Mackenzie Leigh full bio Mackenzie Leigh Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buckhannon, W.Va. / Buckhannon-Upshur
Garrick Manning full bio Garrick Manning Cl.: Fr. Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Seneca East
Maureen McKeown full bio Maureen McKeown Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Rachel Miller full bio Rachel Miller Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Tracy Morgan full bio Tracy Morgan Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
Matt Morris full bio Matt Morris Cl.: So. (indoor redshirt) Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Paul Murray full bio Paul Murray Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Andrew Nageotte full bio Andrew Nageotte Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Olmsted Township, Ohio / Olmsted Falls
Cassidy Newburg full bio Cassidy Newburg Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brighton, Mich. / Brighton
Amber Otermat full bio Amber Otermat Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Fremont Ross
Lydia Ott full bio Lydia Ott Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Carrol Pauley full bio Carrol Pauley Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Kenton, Ohio / Riverdale
Channing Phillips full bio Channing Phillips Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mercer, Pa. / Kennedy Catholic
Makayla Pop full bio Makayla Pop Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Stephen Pop full bio Stephen Pop Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood
Myles Pringle full bio Myles Pringle Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Tiffany Pryce full bio Tiffany Pryce Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls
Kainnan Ramsey full bio Kainnan Ramsey Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Nathaniel Redden full bio Nathaniel Redden Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Ohio / Plymouth
Nick Reimund full bio Nick Reimund Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
William Robinson full bio William Robinson Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Glenville
Jared Ryder full bio Jared Ryder Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Vernon, N.J. / Vernon Township
Raechal Schoenberger full bio Raechal Schoenberger Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Emily Schumaker full bio Emily Schumaker Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Boyertown, Pa. / Boyertown
Alex Seme full bio Alex Seme Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
Abigail Shafer full bio Abigail Shafer Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale
Kyle Shively full bio Kyle Shively Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Sam Shockey full bio Sam Shockey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: West Alexandria, Ohio / Twin Valley
Brandon Sicurella full bio Brandon Sicurella Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster
Tyler Sievert full bio Tyler Sievert Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Romi Smith full bio Romi Smith Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sullivan, Ohio / Black River
Jacob Sprague full bio Jacob Sprague Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy / Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Warrick Stanford full bio Warrick Stanford Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Reynoldsburg, Ohio / Reynoldsburg
Johannah Stefanek full bio Johannah Stefanek Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Windham, Ohio / James A. Garfield
Brad Studenmund full bio Brad Studenmund Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Belleville, Ohio / Clear Fork
Elijah Talk full bio Elijah Talk Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Roseville, Ohio / Philo
Paxton Titus full bio Paxton Titus Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney Livingston Christian
Megan Tomei full bio Megan Tomei Cl.: Sr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Tallmadge, Ohio / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary's
Jim Toth full bio Jim Toth Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Broadview Heights, Ohio / Brecksville-Broadview Heights / Pittsburgh
Cody Tripp full bio Cody Tripp Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Ryan VanCauwenbergh full bio Ryan VanCauwenbergh Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Huron, Ohio / Huron
Makayla Wagner full bio Makayla Wagner Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Mason Warnimont full bio Mason Warnimont Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mt. Cory, Ohio / Cory-Rawson
Elizabeth Weimer full bio Elizabeth Weimer Cl.: Fr. (indoor redshirt) Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lower Burrell, Pa. / Burrell
Paula Wollenslegel full bio Paula Wollenslegel Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Taylor Yerian full bio Taylor Yerian Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Millersburg, Ohio / West Holmes
Maddi Yingst full bio Maddi Yingst Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Temple Christian
Nick Zak full bio Nick Zak Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Haylee Zigan full bio Haylee Zigan Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Newark, Ohio / Licking Valley / Bluffton
Zack Zollinger full bio Zack Zollinger Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Doylestown, Ohio / Doylestown