Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | 2:30 PM | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Fairmont State | Indoors (Lakewood Racquet Club - Lexington, Ohio) | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | at Walsh | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. TBA @ Bowling Green, Ohio | Bowling Green State University Invitational | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. TBA @ Bowling Green, Ohio | Bowling Green State University Invitational | TBA | ||
Sat. 22 | at Michigan Tech * | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | at Lake Superior State * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Wayne State * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Northwood * | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Grand Valley State * | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at Ferris State * | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | Indoors (Lakewood Racquet Club - Lexington, Ohio) | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Sun. 21 | vs. Davenport * | Indoors (Lakewood Racquet Club - Lexington, Ohio) | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Grand Valley State % @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | L, 4-0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Ferris State % @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Greater Midland Tennis Center - Midland, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - 7th Place Match | L, 4-3 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sun. 24 | at Mercyhurst | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | at Francis Marion | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | at Coastal Caro. | L, 7-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Tiffin @ Lexington, Ohio | Lakewood Racket Club | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Edinboro | Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | at Oberlin | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Notre Dame (OH) | Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Davis & Elkins | Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | W, 7-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Findlay | Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Tue. 9 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | W, 6-1 | Final |